Odoo geneal discussion

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

关于odoo14_会计_付款条款_创建和设置规则条件的应用

Avatar
夏杰

想通过odoo14_会计_付款条款,创建或者编辑付款条款,来管理销售订单、采购订单的应收款到期提醒。请教如何使用odoo14自带付款条款插件去设置解决。

举例问题:一个销售订单确认后,
1、在7天内付30%,余款在开票后次月25号到期提醒;
2、在7天内付30%,在30天内支付50%,在创建发票日期后30天内支付10%,在创建发票日期后365天内支付10%,

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
夏杰
Best Answer

销售订单的付款条款选择30%现在,余额下个月月底前

创建一笔预付款30%后,则这笔30%在会计分录页签中生成了2笔应收账款,且有两个到期日期,并发现这笔30%的预付款是按照销售订单中的付款条款分录的。这是为什么会这样?没有搞明白。

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Tracy Xie
Best Answer

odoo付款条款的计算基数为invoice上的“开票日期”。

针对第1项,7天内支出30%,可以在开具销售订单时,同时开具一笔预收款的invoice,且付款条款选择发票后7天,最终开具发票的时候,系统会自动扣除之前的预收款30%,最终的这张invoice上选择付款条款下月25日。

第2项,同理。

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!